FACULTY 2016-17

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF (2016-17)

LANGUAGES

SANSKRIT

Mrs. Sunita Dhawan
Ms. Anita Rajput (Sch.)

HINDI

Dr. Mrs. Jyoti Gogia
Dr. Mrs. Nidhi Kochhar
Mrs. Pawan Kumari
Mrs. Anuradha Thakur

ENGLISH

Dr. Mrs. Adarsh Khanna
Mrs. Mamta
Mrs. Kranti Wadhwa
Mrs. Ramnita Saini Sharda
Mrs. Archana Kapoor
Mrs. Lovleen Kaur Lehal
Mr. Neeraj Aggarwal
Ms. Nandini Budhia
Ms. Chhavi
Ms. Rashmi Sethi
Mrs. Reshma Ramola
Miss. Ramandeep Kaur
Ms. Manmeet Bedi
Mrs. Shabab Arora (Sch.)
Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur (Sch.)

PUNJABI

Mrs. Kawaljit Kaur
Mrs. Navroop
Mrs. Kuljit Kaur Athwal
Mrs. Veena Arora
Ms. Poonam Sharma
Ms. Sukhwinder Kaur
Mrs. Prabhjot Kaur
Ms. Rajwinder Kaur
Ms. Arvinder Kaur (Sch.)
Mrs. Shivani Sharma (Sch.)

SOCIAL SCIENCES

HISTORY

Ms. Sharanjit Kaur
Ms. Dolly (Sch.)

SOCIOLOGY

Mrs. Geetika Mahajan

PSYCHOLOGY

Dr. Mrs. Jasbir Rishi
Dr. Mrs. Ashmeen Kaur
Mrs. Navneet Kaur

POLITICAL SCIENCE

Mrs. Nita Malik
Dr. Rajiv Kumar
Mrs. Alka
Dr. Mrs. Jiwan Devi

ECONOMICS

Mrs. Chandrika
Ms. Shallu Batra
Mrs. Jyotika Minhas
Ms. Harmanu Paul
Mrs. Shivani Sharma (Sch.)

FINE ARTS & PERFORMING ARTS

MUSIC VOCAL

Dr. Prem Sagar
Mrs. Aruna Walia
Mrs. Anu Bala
Ms. Pooja (Sch.)

MUSIC INSTL.

Dr. Mrs. Jyoti Mittu
Dr. Mrs. Santosh Khanna
Mr. Saras Vatas
Ms. Kanwalpreet Kaur

INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE

Dr. Mrs. Pooja Minhas
Ms. Kaveri Sehgal

FINE ARTS

Ms. Shama Sharma
Dr. Mrs. Neeru Bharti Sharma
Ms. Manmeet Kaur
Ms. Gagandeep
Ms. Lalita Sharma
Ms. Neha Mahajan
Ms. Diksha Thakur
Mr. Gautam S. Kharat

BACHELOR OF DESIGN

Dr. Mrs. Rakhi Mehta
Ms. Rajandeep Kaur
Mrs. Karsimran Kaur
Ms. Teena Mayal
Ms. Mehak Talwar

COSMETOLOGY

Mrs. Mukti Arora
Mrs. Bindu Kohli
Ms. Samita

TABLA INSTRUCTORS

Mr. Prem Chand
Mr. Narayan Dass
Mr. Parduman (Nagma Player)
Mr. Naresh Dogra
Mr. Sunny
Mr. Gagandeep Singh
Mr. Amanjit Singh
Mr.Amrit Paul

IT & MEDIA

MASS COMM. & VIDEO PROD.

Mrs. Rama Sharma
Ms. Gunjan Kapoor

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Dr. Mrs. Sangeeta Arora
Mr. Anil Bhasin
Mr. Gullagong
Mr. Gurmeet Singh
Mrs. Sangeeta Bhandari
Mr. Jagjit Bhatia
Mr. Ravinder Mohan Jindal
Mrs. Urvashi
Ms. Sonia Mahendru
Mr. Pardeep Mehta
Mr. Vidhu Vohra
Ms. Rani Chandi
Mrs. Geetu Bhandari
Ms. Rajni Bala
Ms. Harpreet Kaur
Mr. Money
Mrs. Urvashi
Mr. Nitin Arora
Ms. Kanupriya
Ms. Ramandeep Kaur
Ms. Prabhjot Kaur (Sch.)
Mrs. Dimple Sharma (Sch.)

MULTIMEDIA

Mr. Ashish Chadha
Ms. Anjali Sharma
Ms. Mansi Malhotra
Ms. Harleen Kaur
Mr. Honey

HOME SCIENCE & FASHION

HOME SCIENCE

Mrs. Sunita Saggi
Mrs. Neety Sood
Ms. Kiranjit Atwal

FASHION DESIGNING

Mrs. Cheena Gupta
Mrs. Navneeta
Ms. Deepkina Miglani
Ms. Priya Vasdev
Ms. Surbhi Sharma
Ms. Beenu
Ms. Tanisha
Ms. Rishav Bhardwaj
Ms. Esha Sharma

SCIENCES

CHEMISTRY

Mrs. Jyoti Kaul
Mrs. Deepshikha
Dr. Mrs. Neelam Sharma
Dr. Mrs. Ekta Khosla
Dr. Mrs. Aparna
Mrs. Asha Gupta
Mrs. Narinderjit Kaur
Mrs. Umesh Kamboj
Ms. Harpreet Kaur (Sch.)
Ms. Kiranpreet Kaur (Sch.)

PHYSICS

Mrs. Rakesh Uppal
Mrs. Meenakshi Syal
Mrs. Saloni Sharma
Mrs. Geeta Sakhuja
Ms. Shilpa kashyap
Ms. Preeti Manon
Ms. Gaganpreet Kaur (Sch.)
Ms. Ravneet Kaur (Sch.)

ZOOLOGY

Dr. Mrs. Seema Marwaha
Ms. Tamanreet Kaur
Ms. Gurvinder Kaur
Ms. Avantika Randev (Sch.)

BOTANY

Dr. Mrs. Meena Sharma
Dr. Mrs. Anjana Bhatia
Dr. Mrs. Shaveta Chauhan
Dr. Mrs. Nitika
Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur
Ms. Harpreet Kaur
Ms. Jaswinder Kaur
Ms. Smily Batra (Sch.)

BIO- INFORMATICS

Mr. Harpreet Singh
Mrs. Purnima
Ms. Nitika Sharma

BIO- TECHNOLOGY

Dr. Mrs. Mani Sharma (On Leave)
Dr. Jatinder Kumar
Mr. Sumit Sharma
Mrs. Disha Kapoor
Dr. Ms. Tanima Dutta

COMMERCE & BUSSINESS MANAGEMENT

COMMERECE & BUSINESS ADMN.

Dr. Mrs. Kanwaldeep Kaur
Mrs. Meenu Kohli
Mrs. Seema Khanna
Mrs. Meenu Kundra
Ms. Neetu Sharma
Mrs. Kajal Puri
Mrs. Shikha Chhabra
Mrs. Parul Negi (On Deputaiton)
Mrs. Savita Mahendru
Mrs. Yuvika
Dr. Mrs. Minakshi Duggal
Mrs. Zinnia Bhandari
Mrs. Ritu Bahri
Ms. Karishma Sangra
Ms. Saloni
Ms. Nishma Kapoor
Ms. Rashminder Sahi
Ms. Aashima Sharma
Ms. Preeti Sanan
Ms. Bhawna
Ms. Shyana Malik
Ms. Anjali Bedi
Ms. Maha Arora
Ms. Sonam
Ms. Harjot Kaur
Ms. Sunayana Thakur (Sch.)

MATHEMATICS

Mrs. Gagan Deep
Ms. Saroj Mahajan
Ms. Deepali
Ms. Taruna
Ms. Gunjan Bhatia (Sch.)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

PHYSICAL EDU

Mrs. Sudershan Kang
Ms. Harmeet Kaur
Ms. Sukhwinder Kaur( Sch.)

LIBRARIAN

Mrs. Renu Singla

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF (2016-17)

ADMN. OFFICE

Mr. Amarjit Khanna
Mrs. Gurjeet Kaur Goraya
Mr. Manohar Lal
Mr. Ravi Kumar
Mr. Sunil Kumar

GENERAL OFFICE

Mr. Raman Kumar
Mr. Lakhwinder Singh
Mrs. Nirmala Devi
Mrs. Seema K. Joshi
Mrs. Sonia
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Bhatia
Mr. Rajinder Kumar
Mr. Ashok Dada
Miss Vandana (Reception)

ACCOUNTS OFFICE

Mr. Kulwant Singh (OSD)
Mr. Pankaj Jyoti
Mrs. Shashi Arora
Mrs. Renu Bala Sood
Mr. Rajit Uppal
Mrs. Anupam Sethi
Mr. Yash Paul Khanna
Mr. Mani Sareen
Mr. Anup Jairath
Mr. Gaurav
Mr. Naresh Kumar

LIBRARY

Mrs. Indu Bala
Miss Saroj Arya
Miss Kiran Bala
Mrs. Sita Rani
Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur
Ms. Tajinder Kaur
Mrs. Kanta Rani
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur

INCHARGE HEALTH CENTRE

Dr. Aarti Sharma

BOTANY LAB

Mr. Karam Chand Pathak
Mr. Rajinder Kumar
Mr. Sachin Kumar

BIO-TECH. LAB

Mr. Tirath Kumar
Mr. Balwinder Singh

BFA LAB

Mrs. Sarita Kumari

COMPUTER LAB

Mr. Rajesh Kumar
Mr.Kewal Krishan (L.A)
Mr. Arvind Chandi
Mr. Veerinder Kumar

CHEMISTRY LAB

Mr. Mata Pher
Mr. Madan Lal
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Rohit Kumar
Mr. Satish Kumar

HOME SC. LAB

Ms. Kamaljit Kaur
Mr. Mukesh

MULTIMEDIA LAB

Mr. Prince Jaswal
Mr. Jyoti Pal

PHYSICS LAB

Mr.Gian Chand
Mr.Rikhi Ram Paul
Mr.Rajesh Kanojia(L.A)

ZOOLOGY LAB

Mr. Ashok Gautam
Mr. Amit Kumar

PEONS

Miss Raksha Rani
Mr. Ashok Kumar
Mr. Ravinder Singh
Mr. Kamaljit
Mr. Prince Gaurav
Mr. Ajay Kumar
Mr. Vipan Kumar
Mr. Yash Pal
Mrs. Sona
Mr. Ram Sagar
Mrs. Manisha Mehta
Ms. Reeta Kumari
Mr. Ravi Atwal
Mr. Sahil
Mr. Ramjit Yadav
Mr. Harinder Kumar
Mrs. Rajni Bala
Mrs. Chand

PEON-CUM-DRIVER

Mr. Suresh Kumar
Mr. Gurdev Virdi
Mr. Kamlesh Pandey
Mr. Avtar Singh
Mr. Pawan Kumar
Mr. Mehnga Singh
Mr. Davinder Singh
Mr. Prince Kumar
Mr. Paramjit Singh
Mr. Gur Iqbal Singh

PEON-CUM-CONDUCTOR

Mr. Shiv Lal
Mr. Vikas Kumar
Mr. Ramesh Kumar
Mr. Anil Kumar
Mr. Sahil

GATE KEEPERS

Mr. Jeet Masih
Mr. Pawan Kumar
Mr. Dinesh Kumar
Mr. Resham Kumar

NIGHT CHOWKIDAR

Mr. Ramesh Kumar
Mr. Suram Singh
Mr. Satnam Singh

SANITATION STAFF

Mrs. Chand Rani
Mrs. Bhajno
Mr. Ram Lubhaya
Mr. Hem Raj
Mr. Deepak Kumar

HORTICULTURE STAFF

Mr. Paras Nath
Mr. Tej Kumar
Mr. Doodh Nath
Mr. Nand Lal
Mr. Bechan Lal
Mr. Joth Parsad
Mr. Abhay Kumar
Mr. Vinod Kumar
Mr. Prem Chand
Mr. Raj Kumar
Mr. Prahalad Yadav
Mr. Ratti Pal
Mr. Vijay Partap

COLLEGE BUILDING

Er. Tarun Mahajan
Mr. Ved Kulbhushan (On leave)
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

HOSTEL STAFF

Mrs.Seema
Mrs. Veena Rani
Mrs. Rajinder Kumari
Mrs. Suman Bala
Mrs. Kiran Bhambri
Mrs. Kanta Nagpal