FACULTY 2017-18

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF (2017-18)

LANGUAGES

SANSKRIT

Mrs. Sunita Dhawan

HINDI

Dr.(Mrs.) Jyoti Gogia
Dr.(Mrs.) Nidhi Kochhar
Mrs. Pawan Kumari
Miss Chitra Sharma
Mrs. Anuradha Thakur-Hindi/Hist(Sch.)

ENGLISH

Mrs. Mamta
Mrs. Kranti Wadhwa
Mrs. Ramnita Saini Sharda
Mr. Neeraj Aggarwal
Mrs.Lovleen Kaur Lehal
Miss Nandini Budhia
Miss Maneet Bedi
Miss Ramandeep Kaur
Miss Chhavi
Ms. Rashmi Sethi
Mrs. Poonam Laroyia
Mrs. Puneeta Mehta Dua
Mrs. Shabab Arora (Sch.) (Resign)
Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur (Sch.)
Mrs. Preeti Thapar (Sch.)

PUNJABI

Mrs. Kawaljit Kaur
Mrs. Navroop
Mrs. Kuljit Kaur Athwal
Mrs. Veena Arora
Ms. Poonam Sharma
Miss Sukhwinder Kaur
Miss Harman Preet Kaur
Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur
Dr. Harjot Kaur
Miss Manpreet Kaur
Ms, Navdeep Kaur
Miss Arvinder Kaur (Sch.)
Mrs. Sangeeta Rani (Sch.)

SOCIAL SCIENCES

HISTORY

Mrs. Saranjit Kaur

SOCIOLOGY

Mrs. Geetika Mahajan On Leave
Miss Bharti Jasrotia

PSYCHOLOGY

Dr.(Mrs.) Jasbir Rishi
Dr. (Mrs.) Ashmeen Kaur
Mrs. Sharanjit Kaur
Miss Namita
Ms. Amandeep Kaur (Sch.)

POLITICAL SCIENCE

Mrs. Nita Malik
Dr. Rajiv Kumar
Mrs. Alka
Dr. Mrs. Jiwan Devi

ECONOMICS

Mrs. Chandrika
Miss Shallu Batra
Mrs. Jyotika Minhas
Miss Harmanu Paul
Miss Rinku (Sch.)

FINE ARTS & PERFORMING ARTS

MUSIC VOCAL

Dr. Prem Sagar
Mrs. Aruna Walia
Dr. Kuldip Kaur

MUSIC INSTL.

Dr.(Miss) Jyoti Mittu
Dr.(Mrs.) Santosh Khanna
Ms. Kanwalpreet Kaur (Col.+Sch.)

INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE

Dr. (Mrs.) Pooja Manhas

FINE ARTS

Miss Shama Sharma
Dr.(Mrs.) Neeru Bharti Sharma
Ms. Gagandeep Kaur
Ms. Neha Mahajan
Mr. Gautam S. Kharat
Mrs. Diksha Thakur
Miss Apoorva Lall
Mr. Jitendra M.Thorat

BACHELOR OF DESIGN

Dr. (Mrs.) Rakhi Mehta
Miss Rajandeep Kaur
Mrs. Saruchi Sharma
Ms. Aarushee Miglani
Mrs. Gurdeep Kaur

COSMETOLOGY

Mrs. Mukti Arora
Mrs. Bindu Kohli
Ms. Komalpreet Kaur

TABLA INSTRUCTORS

Mr. Narayan Dass
Mr. Parduman (Nagma Player)
Mr. Jasmail Singh
Mr. Inderpal Singh

IT & MEDIA

MASS COMM. & VIDEO PROD.

Mrs. Rama Sharma
Mrs. Jyoti Sehgal
Mrs. Nivedita Khosla

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Dr. (Mrs.) Sangeeta Arora
Mr. Anil Bhasin
Mr. Gulla Gong
Mr. Gurmeet Singh
Mrs. Sangeeta Bhandari
Mr. Jagjit Bhatia
Mr. Ravinder Mohan Jindal
Mrs. Urvashi
Miss Sonia Mahendru
Mr. Pardeep Mehta
Mr. Vidhu Vohra
Miss Rani Chandi
Mrs. Geetu Bhandari
Miss Harpreet Kaur
Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur
Mr. Money
Ms. Neha Dua
Miss Kanupriya
Ms. Sakshi Kapoor
Mrs. Reetika
Ms. Manpreet Kaur
Miss Harmanpreet Kaur
Ms. Shabnam
Ms. Prabhjot Kaur (Sch.)
Mrs. Preeti Babbar (Sch.)
Mrs.Dimple Sharma (Sch)

MULTIMEDIA

Mr. Ashish Chadha
MIss Supreeti Randhawa
Miss Nikita Walia
Mr. Lovelish Chopra

HOME SCIENCE & FASHION

HOME SCIENCE

Mrs. Neety Sood
Mrs. Shallu Dua
Ms. Navjot Kaur- (Sch.)

FASHION DESIGNING

Mrs. Cheena Gupta
Mrs. Navneeta
Miss Rishav Bhardwaj
Ms. Tanisha
Ms. Deepika Miglani
Ms. Surbhi Sharma
Miss Beenu
Miss Manpreet Kaur
Mrs. Sukhpreet Kaur
Ms. Amandeep Kaur

SCIENCES

CHEMISTRY

Mrs. Jyoti Kaul
Mrs. Deepshikha
Dr.(Mrs.) Neelam Sharma
Dr. (Mrs.) Ekta Khosla
Dr.(Mrs.) Aparna
Mrs. Asha Gupta
Dr. Rakesh Chopra
Mrs. Umesh Kamboj
Ms. Harpreet Kaur (Sch.)
Miss Amandeep Kaur (Sch.)

PHYSICS

Mrs. Rakesh Uppal
Mrs. Saloni Sharma
Mrs. Geeta Sakhuja
Miss Preeti Manon
Miss Gaganpreet Kaur (Sch.)
Miss Ravneet Kaur (Sch.)

ZOOLOGY

Dr.(Mrs.) Seema Marwaha
Dr. Kanika Sharma
Miss Charandeep
Miss Avantika Randev (Sch.)

BOTANY

Dr.(Mrs.) Meena Sharma
Dr.(Mrs.) Anjana Bhatia
Dr.(Mrs.) Shaveta Chauhan
Dr. (Mrs.) Nitika
Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur
Miss Harpreet Kaur
Miss Jaswinder Kaur

BIO- INFORMATICS

Mr. Harpreet Singh
Mrs. Purnima
Miss Ritika Raheja
Miss Manisha

BIO- TECHNOLOGY

Dr. (Mrs.) Mani Sharma (On Leave)
Dr. Jatinder Kumar
Mr. Sumit Sharma
Mrs. Swati Sood
Mrs. Disha Kapoor

COMMERCE & BUSSINESS MANAGEMENT

COMMERECE & BUSINESS ADMN.

Dr. (Mrs.) Kanwaldeep Kaur
Mrs. Meenu Kohli
Mrs. Binoo Gupta
Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Khanna
Mrs. Meenu Kundra
Ms. Neetu Sharma- On Leave
Mrs. Kajal Puri
Mrs. Shikha Chhabra
Mrs. Parul Negi - On Deputation
Mrs. Savita Mahendru
Mrs. Yuvika
Dr. (Mrs.) Minakshi Duggal
Mrs. Ritu Bahri
Miss Karishma Sangra
Ms. Bhawna
Mrs. Kanika Sharma
Ms. Anjali Bedi
Miss Aashima Sharma
Ms. Priyanka
Ms. Sonam
Mrs. Anchal
Ms. Tanvi Kharbanda
Mrs.Anuradha Sharma
Miss Pawanpreet Kaur
Mrs. Upma Gupta (Sch.)

MATHEMATICS

Mrs. Gagan Deep
Ms. Saroj Mahajan
Ms. Deepali
Mrs. Rachna - On Leave
Ms. Monika Arora
Mrs. Mehak Chadhha

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

PHYSICAL EDU

Mrs. Sudershan Kang
Miss Harmeet Kaur
Miss Baldeena D. Khokhar
Miss Sukhwinder Kaur (Sch.)

LIBRARIAN

Mrs. Renu Singla

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF (2016-17)

ADMN. OFFICE

Mr. Amarjit Khanna
Mrs.Gurjeet Kaur Goraya
Mr. Manohar Lal
Mr. Ravi Kumar
Mr. Sunil Kumar

GENERAL OFFICE

Mr. Raman Kumar
Mr. Lakhwinder Singh
Mrs. Nirmala Devi
Mrs. Seema K. Joshi
Mrs. Sonia
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Bhatia
Mr. Rajinder Kumar
Mr. Ashok Dada
Miss Vandana (Reception)

ACCOUNTS OFFICE

Mr. Pankaj Jyoti
Mrs. Shashi Arora
Mrs. Renu Bala Sood
Mr. Rajit Uppal
Mrs. Anupam Sethi
Mr. Yash Paul Khanna
Mr. Mani Sareen
Mr. Anup Jairath
Mr. Gaurav
Mr. Naresh Kumar
Mr. Sudhanshu

LIBRARY

Mrs. Indu Bala
Miss Saroj Arya
Miss Kiran Bala
Mrs. Sita Rani
Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur
Ms. Tajinder Kaur
Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur
Mr. Manoj - II

INCHARGE HEALTH CENTRE

Dr. Aarti Sharma

BOTANY LAB

Mr. Karam Chand Pathak
Mr. Rajinder Kumar
Mr. Sachin Kumar

BIO-TECH. LAB

Mr. Tirath Kumar
Mr. Balwinder Singh

BFA LAB

Mrs. Sarita Kumari

COMPUTER LAB

Mr. Rajesh Kumar
Mr.Kewal Krishan (L.A)
Mr. Arvind Chandi
Mr. Veerinder Kumar

CHEMISTRY LAB

Mr. Mata Pher
Mr. Madan Lal
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mr. Satish Kumar

HOME SC. LAB

Ms. Kamaljit Kaur
Mr. Mukesh

MULTIMEDIA LAB

Mr. Prince Jaswal
Mr. Jyoti Pal

PHYSICS LAB

Mr.Gian Chand
Mr.Rikhi Ram Paul
Mr.Rajesh Kanojia(LA)

ZOOLOGY LAB

Mr. Ashok Gautam
Mr. Amit Kumar

PEONS

Miss Raksha Rani
Mr. Ashok Kumar
Mr. Ravinder Singh
Mr. Kamaljit
Mr. Prince Gaurav
Mr. Ajay Kumar
Mr. Vipan Kumar
Mr. Yash Pal
Mrs. Sona
Mr. Ram Sagar
Mrs. Manisha Mehta
Mr. Ravi Atwal
Mr. Ramjit Yadav
Mr. Harinder Kumar
Mrs. Rajni Bala
Mrs. Chand
Mr. Prem Nath

PEON-CUM-DRIVER

Mr. Suresh Kumar
Mr. Gurdev Virdi
Mr. Kamlesh Pandey
Mr. Avtar Singh
Mr. Mehnga Singh
Mr. Davinder Singh
Mr. Paramjit Singh
Mr. Gur Iqbal Singh
Mr. Raj Kiran

PEON-CUM-CONDUCTOR

Mr. Shiv Lal
Mr. Vikas Kumar
Mr. Ramesh Kumar
Mr. Anil Kumar

GATE KEEPERS

Mr. Jeet Masih
Mr. Pawan Kumar
Mr. Dinesh Kumar
Mr. Resham Kumar

NIGHT CHOWKIDAR

Mr. Ramesh Kumar
Mr. Suram Singh
Mr. Satnam Singh

SANITATION STAFF

Mrs. Chand Rani
Mrs. Bhajno
Mr. Ram Lubhaya
Mr. Hem Raj
Mr. Deepak Kumar

HORTICULTURE STAFF

Mr. Paras Nath
Mr. Tej Kumar
Mr. Doodh Nath
Mr. Nand Lal
Mr. Bechan Lal
Mr. Joth Parsad
Mr. Abhay Pratap
Mr. Prem Chand
Mr. Raj Kumar
Mr. Prahalad Yadav
Mr. Vijay Partap
Mr. Durgesh Kumar

COLLEGE BUILDING

Mr. Tarun Mahajan
Mr. Ved Kulbhushan (On leave)
Mr. Praphullachandra Jadhav
Mr. Ajay

HOSTEL STAFF

Mrs. Kiran Bhambri
Mrs.Seema
Mrs. Veena Rani
Mrs. Rajinder Kumari
Mrs. Suman Bala
Mrs. Kanta Nagpal